南京夜网,南京性息网,南京上门按摩论坛 Poword by Ircomp!

Barossa and Light Bowls results

IN HERE: Angaston skipper John Standish directing a teammate where he would like the bowl to come. Freeling’s Shane Marslen watches on. Results for Saturday pennants on November 22.
南京夜网

Division One

Eudunda 100 v Tanunda 92

C Jones 16 v P Baverstock 28; R Ellis 29 v T Edwards 22; D Kleinig 25 v T Liersch 23; G Prior 30 v B Pech 19/Nuriootpa 00 v Kapunda 00

Game abandoned due to rain.

Angaston 111 v Freeling 69

M Schutz 32 v L Ryan 17; M Short 18 v J Grantham 24; J Standish 28 v S Marslen 16; B Bowden 33 v T Mullins 12.

Lyndoch – bye.

Division Two

Freeling 00 v Angaston Blue 00

Game abandoned due to rain.

Nuriootpa Gold 00 v Nuriootpa Black 00

Game abandoned due to rain.

Kapunda 80 v Eudunda 64

P Maitland 23 v R Milde 24; E Allanson 27 v D Leditschke 19; J Trotta 30 v G Schutz 21.

Lyndoch 66 v Tanunda 76

J Sharratt 20 v P Knight 28; T Drummond 17 v D Grear 30; B Allan 29 v D Armstrong 18.

Nuriootpa Green 00 v Angaston White 00

Game abandoned due to rain.

Division Three

Kapunda Black 64 v Lyndoch 74

P Dobbin 29 v J Allwood 23; A Thiele 15 v D Turvey 25; G Campbell 20 v A Turvey 26.

Eudunda 79 v Nuriootpa Gold 68

R Fiegert 32 v R Leske 13; M Nietschke 23 v S Stewart 23; D Pope 24 v P Hughes 32.

Tanunda 90 v Angaston 65

M Paech 25 v Z Horvath 22; M Meertens 21 v D Copperwheat 23; B Hoklas 44 v B Agars 20.

Freeling 00 v Kapunda Red 00

Game abandoned due to rain.

Nuriootpa Black – bye

Thursday Midweek Pennant played November 20.

Mid-Week Orange

Nuriootpa Black 64 v Kapunda Red 43

D Quodling 20 v J Trotta 21; T Billing 24 v C Sunman 7; R Mattschoss 20 v W Beavan 15.

Nuriootpa Gold 63 v Eudunda White 46

J Bell 23 v P Dickenson 15; B Randall 14 v G Prior 20; W Williams 26 v M Schutz 11.

Tanunda Black 66 v Angaston Blue 34:

D Heidenreich 21 v B Teakle 14; D Schiller 26 v B Tuttle 7; R Schnieder 19 v K Brook 13.

Lyndoch Blue – bye.

Mid-Week Purple

Freeling 36 v Lyndoch Gold 38

I McFarlane 11 v G Ayres 12; T Mullins 9 v J Beacham 15; J Grantham 16 v D Hausler 11.

Kapunda Black 57 v Nuriootpa Blue 56

R Gill 21 v R Turnbull 21; B Phillips 16 v R Chapman 20; C Hamper 20 v D Wilson 15.

Eudunda Red 00 v Nuriootpa Green 00

Match abandoned due to rain.

Angaston White 57 v Tanunda White 69

F Thomas 24 v T Edwards 20; H Schmied 18 v P Baverstock 21; M Schutz 15 v J Garrett 28.

Thursday Ladies played November 13.

Eudunda White 35 v Tanunda White 36

J Milde 15 v J Stephens 14; B Marshall 20 v M Hurst 22.

Freeling 17 v Eudunda Red 37

K Bitter 5 v M Nietschke 20; D Johansen 12 v P Dutschke 17.

Kapunda Black 29 v Angaston Blue 21

S Franks 17 v M Elsworthy 7; R Scoot 12 v L Teakle 14.

Kapunda Red 39 v Tanunda Black 9

H Sexton 12 v K Wallace 5; L Carter 27 v M Meertens 4.

Lyndoch Blue 00 v Nuriootpa Gold 00

Match abandoned due to rain.

Lyndoch Gold 00 v Nuriootpa Black 00

Match abandoned due to rain.

Angaston White – bye.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

About